💸 Afterpay now available! 💸 Our order cycle is Thursday 5pm to Thursday 5pm, this means any orders placed after Thursday 5pm will be shipped out on the next Monday/ Tuesday. For more information please read our FAQs or Shipping policy 🌿

Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia
Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia
Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia
Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia
Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia
Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia

Calathea / Goeppertia orbifolia

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$19.95
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Grown in a 130mm pot.

Botanical Name: Goeppertia orbifolia, previously know as Calathea but has since been reclassified into the genus Goeppertia.

Synonyms: Calathea rotundifolia, Maranta orbifolia, Maranta rotundifolia

Common Name/s: Prayer Plant

Family: Marantaceae

Origin: Bolivia, Eastern Brazil

*Please note, the plant pictured is one of our sale plants and is a close representation of the size and quality of the plant you will receive.