💸 Afterpay now available! 💸 Our order cycle is Thursday 5pm to Thursday 5pm, this means any orders placed after Thursday 5pm will be shipped out on the next Monday/ Tuesday. For more information please read our FAQs or Shipping policy 🌿

Alocasia lauterbachiana
Alocasia lauterbachiana
Alocasia lauterbachiana
Alocasia lauterbachiana

Alocasia lauterbachiana

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$16.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Grown in a 130mm pot.

The handsome lauterbachiana stands tall and erect. The long, dark green undulate leaves with greyish maroon undersides and stems add an exotic touch to any room or warm climate garden. A must have for collectors.

Botanical Name: Alocasia lauterbachiana

Cultivar: N/A

Synonyms: Alocasia wavriniana, Schizocasia lauterbachiana, Xenophya lauterbachiana

Common Name/s: Elephant Ear

Family: Araceae

Origin: Papua New Guinea

*Please note, the plant pictured is one of our sale plants and is a close representation of the size and quality of the plant you will receive.